Public property record
29 The Greenway, Duffys Forest, Duffys Forest NSW 2084
House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 4 Car · 2030m²
29 The Greenway, Duffys Forest, Duffys Forest NSW 2084 is a house in Duffys Forest, NSW 2084. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 4 car · 2030m². Last sold for $4.30M on 7 December 2022. Duffys Forest house median: $4.66M.
Address searched
29 The Greenway, Duffys Forest, Duffys Forest NSW 2084
Latest recorded sale
$4.30M · 7 December 2022
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 29 The Greenway, Duffys Forest, Duffys Forest NSW 2084
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7 December 2022 | $4.30M | private_treaty |
| 18 July 2019 | $3.55M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +21.1% (+$750,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 29 The Greenway, Duffys Forest, Duffys Forest NSW 2084
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Duffys Forest, NSW 2084
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 2030m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 29 The Greenway, Duffys Forest, Duffys Forest NSW 2084, compare recent housesales in Duffys Forest, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 29 The Greenway, Duffys Forest, Duffys Forest NSW 2084
Sold by private treaty 18 Jul 2019
Duffys ForestAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 29 The Greenway, Duffys Forest, Duffys Forest NSW 2084
- Flood risk
- none
Duffys Forest 2084 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Duffys Forest, NSW
- House median price
- $4.66M
- Recent sales
- 2