Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

21 George Street, Dulcot, Dulcot TAS 7025

House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 7 Car · 4047m²

21 George Street, Dulcot, Dulcot TAS 7025 is a house in Dulcot, TAS 7025. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 7 car · 4047m². Last sold for $936,000 on 18 November 2020. Dulcot house median: $640,000.

Address searched

21 George Street, Dulcot, Dulcot TAS 7025

Latest recorded sale

$936,000 · 18 November 2020

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 21 George Street, Dulcot, Dulcot TAS 7025

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
18 November 2020$936,000private_treaty
9 September 2016$700,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +33.7% (+$236,000)

Public Record Details

Address
21 George Street, Dulcot, Dulcot TAS 7025
Property type
House
Suburb
Dulcot, TAS 7025
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
7
Land size
4047m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 21 George Street, Dulcot, Dulcot TAS 7025, compare recent housesales in Dulcot, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 21 George Street, Dulcot, Dulcot TAS 7025

Sold by private treaty 11 Aug 2013

DulcotAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 21 George Street, Dulcot, Dulcot TAS 7025

Flood risk
none

Dulcot 7025 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Dulcot, TAS

House median price
$640,000
1-year growth
-15.0%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Dulcot 7025