Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306

House · 7 Bed · 2 Bath · 18 Car · 87.03m²

115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306 is a house in Dundas, QLD 4306. Key attributes: house · 7 bed · 2 bath · 18 car · 87.03m². Last sold for $1.00M on 5 June 2023.

Address searched

115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306

Latest recorded sale

$1.00M · 5 June 2023

Sale History for 115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
5 June 2023$1.00Mprivate_treaty
21 May 2018$895,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +11.7% (+$105,000)

Public Record Details

Address
115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306
Property type
House
Suburb
Dundas, QLD 4306
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
18
Land size
87.03m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306, compare recent housesales in Dundas, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306

Sold by private treaty 05 Jun 2023

Comparable Sales in Dundas

AddressPriceDate
Lot 553/17 Froghollow Crescent, South Ripley$530,00024 April 2026
1 Celebration Way, South Ripley$770,00024 April 2026
5 Dryander Mews, South Ripley$1.28M22 April 2026
13 Tyson Street, White Rock$1.25M21 April 2026
25 Peace Street, Lowood$755,00020 April 2026
120 Green Valley Road, Minden$1.07M20 April 2026
36 Noblewood Crescent, Fernvale$835,00017 April 2026
81 Linum Road, Wivenhoe Pocket$1.35M16 April 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306 last sold and for how much?

115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306 was last sold on 5 June 2023 for $1.00M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $895,000 and the most recent sale of $1.00M, the property has changed by +11.7% (+$105,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas, Dundas QLD 4306 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Dundas sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $980,191. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

115 Northbrook Parkway, Dundas 4306 | Sold $1.00M | PropertyLens