Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

42 Churchill Mine Road, Dundathu, Dundathu QLD 4650

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1 Car · 8000m²

42 Churchill Mine Road, Dundathu, Dundathu QLD 4650 is a house in Dundathu, QLD 4650. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 8000m². Last sold for $490,000 on 8 March 2024.

Address searched

42 Churchill Mine Road, Dundathu, Dundathu QLD 4650

Latest recorded sale

$490,000 · 8 March 2024

Comparable sales

6 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 42 Churchill Mine Road, Dundathu, Dundathu QLD 4650

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
8 March 2024$490,000private_treaty
18 November 2013$235,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +108.5% (+$255,000)

Public Record Details

Address
42 Churchill Mine Road, Dundathu, Dundathu QLD 4650
Property type
House
Suburb
Dundathu, QLD 4650
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
1
Land size
8000m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 42 Churchill Mine Road, Dundathu, Dundathu QLD 4650, compare recent housesales in Dundathu, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 42 Churchill Mine Road, Dundathu, Dundathu QLD 4650

Sold by private treaty 18 Nov 2013

DundathuAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 42 Churchill Mine Road, Dundathu, Dundathu QLD 4650

Flood risk
none