Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

131 Eighth Avenue, Eden Park, Eden Park VIC 3757

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 8093m²

131 Eighth Avenue, Eden Park, Eden Park VIC 3757 is a house in Eden Park, VIC 3757. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 8093m². Last sold for $900,000 on 15 June 2025. Eden Park house median: $900,000.

Address searched

131 Eighth Avenue, Eden Park, Eden Park VIC 3757

Latest recorded sale

$900,000 · 15 June 2025

Sale History for 131 Eighth Avenue, Eden Park, Eden Park VIC 3757

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
15 June 2025$900,000private_treaty
31 August 2022$950,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -5.3% ($50,000)

Public Record Details

Address
131 Eighth Avenue, Eden Park, Eden Park VIC 3757
Property type
House
Suburb
Eden Park, VIC 3757
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
6
Land size
8093m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 131 Eighth Avenue, Eden Park, Eden Park VIC 3757, compare recent housesales in Eden Park, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 131 Eighth Avenue, Eden Park, Eden Park VIC 3757

Sold by private treaty 31 Aug 2022

Eden ParkAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 131 Eighth Avenue, Eden Park, Eden Park VIC 3757

Flood risk
none

Eden Park 3757 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Eden Park, VIC

House median price
$900,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Eden Park 3757