Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 2m²

1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562 is a house in Eerwah Vale, QLD 4562. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 2m². Last sold for $2.61M on 16 November 2025. Eerwah Vale house median: $1.81M.

Address searched

1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562

Latest recorded sale

$2.61M · 16 November 2025

Sale History for 1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 November 2025$2.61Mprivate_treaty
26 February 2022$940,000auction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +177.9% (+$1.67M)

Public Record Details

Address
1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562
Property type
House
Suburb
Eerwah Vale, QLD 4562
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Land size
2m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562, compare recent housesales in Eerwah Vale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562

Sold at auction 26 Feb 2022

Eerwah ValeAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562

Flood risk
none

Eerwah Vale 4562 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Eerwah Vale, QLD

House median price
$1.81M
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Eerwah Vale 4562

Comparable Sales in Eerwah Vale

AddressPriceDate
60 Main Camp Road, Eerwah Vale$1.20M16 January 2026
63-75 Musavale Road, Eerwah Vale$2.40M10 October 2025
641 Eumundi Kenilworth Road, Eerwah Vale$1.52M18 September 2025
29 Musavale Road, Eerwah Vale$1.76M15 September 2025
393 Memorial Drive, Eerwah Vale$1.85M17 March 2025
80 Musavale Road, Eerwah Vale$3.30M30 December 2024
254 Wilsons Lane, Eerwah Vale$2.27M13 December 2024
1053 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale$1.81M11 December 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562 last sold and for how much?

1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562 was last sold on 16 November 2025 for $2.61M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $940,000 and the most recent sale of $2.61M, the property has changed by +177.9% (+$1.67M). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale, Eerwah Vale QLD 4562 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Eerwah Vale sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $2.02M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Eerwah Vale 4562?

The current median house price in Eerwah Vale, QLD 4562 is $1.81M.

1024 Browns Creek Road, Eerwah Vale 4562 | Sold $2.61M | PropertyLens