Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

29 Glasgow Street, El Arish, El Arish QLD 4855

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 903m²

29 Glasgow Street, El Arish, El Arish QLD 4855 is a house in El Arish, QLD 4855. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 903m². Last sold for $477,000 on 17 November 2025. El Arish house median: $247,500.

Address searched

29 Glasgow Street, El Arish, El Arish QLD 4855

Latest recorded sale

$477,000 · 17 November 2025

Comparable sales

6 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 29 Glasgow Street, El Arish, El Arish QLD 4855

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
17 November 2025$477,000private_treaty
18 January 2022$352,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +35.5% (+$125,000)

Public Record Details

Address
29 Glasgow Street, El Arish, El Arish QLD 4855
Property type
House
Suburb
El Arish, QLD 4855
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
903m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 29 Glasgow Street, El Arish, El Arish QLD 4855, compare recent housesales in El Arish, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 29 Glasgow Street, El Arish, El Arish QLD 4855

Sold by private treaty 18 Jan 2022

El ArishAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 29 Glasgow Street, El Arish, El Arish QLD 4855

Flood risk
none

El Arish 4855 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for El Arish, QLD

House median price
$247,500
Recent sales
6

View all properties in El Arish 4855