Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

880B Elderslie Road, Elderslie, Elderslie NSW 2335

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 2.02m²

880B Elderslie Road, Elderslie, Elderslie NSW 2335 is a house in Elderslie, NSW 2335. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 2.02m². Last sold for $970,000 on 20 December 2024. Elderslie house median: $736,500.

Address searched

880B Elderslie Road, Elderslie, Elderslie NSW 2335

Latest recorded sale

$970,000 · 20 December 2024

Sale History for 880B Elderslie Road, Elderslie, Elderslie NSW 2335

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
20 December 2024$970,000private_treaty
5 March 2021$850,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +14.1% (+$120,000)

Public Record Details

Address
880B Elderslie Road, Elderslie, Elderslie NSW 2335
Property type
House
Suburb
Elderslie, NSW 2335
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
2.02m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 880B Elderslie Road, Elderslie, Elderslie NSW 2335, compare recent housesales in Elderslie, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 880B Elderslie Road, Elderslie, Elderslie NSW 2335

Sold by private treaty 20 Dec 2024

ElderslieAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 880B Elderslie Road, Elderslie, Elderslie NSW 2335

Flood risk
none

Elderslie 2335 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Elderslie, NSW

House median price
$736,500
Recent sales
12

View all properties in Elderslie 2335