Public property record
14 Rannah Street, Electrona, Electrona TAS 7054
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 687m²
14 Rannah Street, Electrona, Electrona TAS 7054 is a house in Electrona, TAS 7054. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 687m². Last sold for $755,000 on 9 December 2024. Electrona house median: $657,000.
Address searched
14 Rannah Street, Electrona, Electrona TAS 7054
Latest recorded sale
$755,000 · 9 December 2024
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 14 Rannah Street, Electrona, Electrona TAS 7054
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9 December 2024 | $755,000 | private_treaty |
| 7 September 2018 | $585,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +29.1% (+$170,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 14 Rannah Street, Electrona, Electrona TAS 7054
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Electrona, TAS 7054
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 687m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 14 Rannah Street, Electrona, Electrona TAS 7054, compare recent housesales in Electrona, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 14 Rannah Street, Electrona, Electrona TAS 7054
Sold by private treaty 07 Sep 2018
ElectronaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 14 Rannah Street, Electrona, Electrona TAS 7054
- Flood risk
- none
Electrona 7054 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Electrona, TAS
- House median price
- $657,000
- Recent sales
- 2