Public property record
153 Charlies Road, Elevated Plains, Elevated Plains VIC 3461
House · 7.99m²
153 Charlies Road, Elevated Plains, Elevated Plains VIC 3461 is a house in Elevated Plains, VIC 3461. Key attributes: house · 7.99m². Last sold for $650,000 on 9 April 2026.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$650,000 · 9 April 2026
Sale History for 153 Charlies Road, Elevated Plains, Elevated Plains VIC 3461
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9 April 2026 | $650,000 | private_treaty |
| 17 February 2020 | $515,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +26.2% (+$135,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 153 Charlies Road, Elevated Plains, Elevated Plains VIC 3461
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Elevated Plains, VIC 3461
- Land size
- 7.99m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 153 Charlies Road, Elevated Plains, Elevated Plains VIC 3461, compare recent housesales in Elevated Plains, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 153 Charlies Road, Elevated Plains, Elevated Plains VIC 3461
Sold by private treaty 09 Apr 2026
Elevated PlainsAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 153 Charlies Road, Elevated Plains, Elevated Plains VIC 3461
- Flood risk
- none