Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills, Elizabeth Hills NSW 2171

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 1 Car · 304m²

19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills, Elizabeth Hills NSW 2171 is a house in Elizabeth Hills, NSW 2171. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 304m². Last sold for $1.25M on 2 March 2026. Elizabeth Hills house median: $1.32M.

Address searched

Latest recorded sale

$1.25M · 2 March 2026

Sale History for 19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills, Elizabeth Hills NSW 2171

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
2 March 2026$1.25Mprivate_treaty
27 November 2024$1.15Mauction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +8.7% (+$100,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Property type
House
Suburb
Elizabeth Hills, NSW 2171
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
1
Land size
304m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills, Elizabeth Hills NSW 2171, compare recent housesales in Elizabeth Hills, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills, Elizabeth Hills NSW 2171

Sold at auction 27 Nov 2024

Elizabeth HillsAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills, Elizabeth Hills NSW 2171

Flood risk
none

Elizabeth Hills 2171 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Elizabeth Hills, NSW

House median price
$1.32M
1-year growth
-14.8%
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Elizabeth Hills 2171

Comparable Sales in Elizabeth Hills

AddressPriceDate
26 Antrim Drive, Elizabeth Hills$1.65M25 March 2026
30 Sherrard Avenue, Elizabeth Hills$1.81M5 March 2026
3 Parklands Circuit, Elizabeth Hills$1.33M31 January 2026
9 Parklands Circuit, Elizabeth Hills$1.31M21 January 2026
37 Rosebank Avenue, Elizabeth Hills$2.43M5 December 2025
35 Parklands Circuit, Elizabeth Hills$1.07M12 November 2025
15 Rowley Street, Elizabeth Hills$1.31M7 November 2025
20 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills$1.33M2 November 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills, Elizabeth Hills NSW 2171 last sold and for how much?

19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills, Elizabeth Hills NSW 2171 was last sold on 2 March 2026 for $1.25M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills, Elizabeth Hills NSW 2171 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.15M and the most recent sale of $1.25M, the property has changed by +8.7% (+$100,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills, Elizabeth Hills NSW 2171 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Elizabeth Hills sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.53M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Elizabeth Hills 2171?

The current median house price in Elizabeth Hills, NSW 2171 is $1.32M, with -14.8% growth over the past year.

19 Pipistrelle Avenue, Elizabeth Hills 2171 | Sold $1.25M | PropertyLens