Public property record
6 Kythera Place, Elland, Elland NSW 2460
House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2 Car · 1.62m²
6 Kythera Place, Elland, Elland NSW 2460 is a house in Elland, NSW 2460. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 2 car · 1.62m². Last sold for $895,000 on 21 May 2024.
Address searched
6 Kythera Place, Elland, Elland NSW 2460
Latest recorded sale
$895,000 · 21 May 2024
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 6 Kythera Place, Elland, Elland NSW 2460
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2024 | $895,000 | private_treaty |
| 12 December 2017 | $479,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +86.8% (+$416,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 6 Kythera Place, Elland, Elland NSW 2460
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Elland, NSW 2460
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1.62m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 6 Kythera Place, Elland, Elland NSW 2460, compare recent housesales in Elland, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 6 Kythera Place, Elland, Elland NSW 2460
Sold by private treaty 12 Dec 2017
EllandAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 6 Kythera Place, Elland, Elland NSW 2460
- Flood risk
- none