Public property record
84 Barbigal Street, Elong Elong, Elong Elong NSW 2831
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 7 Car · 17.4m²
84 Barbigal Street, Elong Elong, Elong Elong NSW 2831 is a house in Elong Elong, NSW 2831. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 7 car · 17.4m². Last sold for $560,000 on 14 April 2025.
Address searched
84 Barbigal Street, Elong Elong, Elong Elong NSW 2831
Latest recorded sale
$560,000 · 14 April 2025
Sale History for 84 Barbigal Street, Elong Elong, Elong Elong NSW 2831
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 14 April 2025 | $560,000 | private_treaty |
| 28 July 2021 | $450,000 | private_treaty |
| 27 May 2018 | $250,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +124.0% (+$310,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 84 Barbigal Street, Elong Elong, Elong Elong NSW 2831
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Elong Elong, NSW 2831
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 7
- Land size
- 17.4m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 84 Barbigal Street, Elong Elong, Elong Elong NSW 2831, compare recent housesales in Elong Elong, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 84 Barbigal Street, Elong Elong, Elong Elong NSW 2831
Sold by private treaty 14 Apr 2025
Elong ElongAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 84 Barbigal Street, Elong Elong, Elong Elong NSW 2831
- Flood risk
- none