Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

91 Frawley Lane, Eppalock, Eppalock VIC 3551

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 10.32m²

91 Frawley Lane, Eppalock, Eppalock VIC 3551 is a house in Eppalock, VIC 3551. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 10.32m². Last sold for $770,000 on 9 January 2026. Eppalock house median: $891,250.

Address searched

91 Frawley Lane, Eppalock, Eppalock VIC 3551

Latest recorded sale

$770,000 · 9 January 2026

Sale History for 91 Frawley Lane, Eppalock, Eppalock VIC 3551

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 January 2026$770,000private_treaty
18 September 2023$670,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +14.9% (+$100,000)

Public Record Details

Address
91 Frawley Lane, Eppalock, Eppalock VIC 3551
Property type
House
Suburb
Eppalock, VIC 3551
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
10.32m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 91 Frawley Lane, Eppalock, Eppalock VIC 3551, compare recent housesales in Eppalock, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 91 Frawley Lane, Eppalock, Eppalock VIC 3551

Sold by private treaty 18 Sep 2023

EppalockAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 91 Frawley Lane, Eppalock, Eppalock VIC 3551

Flood risk
none

Eppalock 3551 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Eppalock, VIC

House median price
$891,250
1-year growth
-17.1%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Eppalock 3551