Public property record
204 Eureka Road, Eureka, Eureka NSW 2480
House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 3.8m²
204 Eureka Road, Eureka, Eureka NSW 2480 is a house in Eureka, NSW 2480. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 3.8m². Last sold for $1.55M on 30 May 2025.
Address searched
204 Eureka Road, Eureka, Eureka NSW 2480
Latest recorded sale
$1.55M · 30 May 2025
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 204 Eureka Road, Eureka, Eureka NSW 2480
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | $1.55M | auction |
| 4 June 2021 | $1.29M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.2% (+$260,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 204 Eureka Road, Eureka, Eureka NSW 2480
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Eureka, NSW 2480
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 3.8m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 204 Eureka Road, Eureka, Eureka NSW 2480, compare recent housesales in Eureka, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 204 Eureka Road, Eureka, Eureka NSW 2480
Sold prior to auction 30 May 2025
EurekaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 204 Eureka Road, Eureka, Eureka NSW 2480
- Flood risk
- none