Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

11 Cowper Street, Euston, Euston NSW 2737

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 834m²

11 Cowper Street, Euston, Euston NSW 2737 is a house in Euston, NSW 2737. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 834m². Last sold for $325,000 on 15 January 2026. Euston house median: $522,500.

Address searched

11 Cowper Street, Euston, Euston NSW 2737

Latest recorded sale

$325,000 · 15 January 2026

Sale History for 11 Cowper Street, Euston, Euston NSW 2737

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
15 January 2026$325,000private_treaty
14 March 2024$305,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +6.6% (+$20,000)

Public Record Details

Address
11 Cowper Street, Euston, Euston NSW 2737
Property type
House
Suburb
Euston, NSW 2737
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
834m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 11 Cowper Street, Euston, Euston NSW 2737, compare recent housesales in Euston, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 11 Cowper Street, Euston, Euston NSW 2737

Sold by private treaty 14 Mar 2024

EustonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 11 Cowper Street, Euston, Euston NSW 2737

Flood risk
none

Euston 2737 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Euston, NSW

House median price
$522,500
1-year growth
+71.3%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Euston 2737