Public property record
12 Gurr Court, Exeter, Exeter TAS 7275
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 800m²
12 Gurr Court, Exeter, Exeter TAS 7275 is a house in Exeter, TAS 7275. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 800m². Last sold for $650,000 on 12 November 2025. Exeter house median: $452,500.
Address searched
12 Gurr Court, Exeter, Exeter TAS 7275
Latest recorded sale
$650,000 · 12 November 2025
Sale History for 12 Gurr Court, Exeter, Exeter TAS 7275
1 recorded sale from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 12 November 2025 | $650,000 | private_treaty |
Public Record Details
- Address
- 12 Gurr Court, Exeter, Exeter TAS 7275
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Exeter, TAS 7275
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Land size
- 800m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 12 Gurr Court, Exeter, Exeter TAS 7275, compare recent housesales in Exeter, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 12 Gurr Court, Exeter, Exeter TAS 7275
Sold by private treaty 12 Nov 2025
Exeter 7275 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Exeter, TAS
- House median price
- $452,500
- 1-year growth
- +1.7%
- Recent sales
- 4
Comparable Sales in Exeter
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 2486 West Tamar Highway, Exeter | $1.02M | 18 March 2026 |
| 48 Main Road, Exeter | $485,000 | 6 March 2026 |
| 42A Glen Ard Mohr Road, Exeter | $350,000 | 5 March 2026 |
| 5 Glen Ard Mohr Road, Exeter | $420,000 | 27 January 2026 |
| 128 Long Plains Road, Exeter | $1.43M | 22 December 2025 |
| 124 Frankford Road, Exeter | $650,000 | 15 December 2025 |
| 232 Winkleigh Road, Exeter | $1.65M | 5 November 2025 |
| 296A Long Plains Road, Exeter | $1.25M | 2 October 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 12 Gurr Court, Exeter, Exeter TAS 7275 last sold and for how much?
12 Gurr Court, Exeter, Exeter TAS 7275 was last sold on 12 November 2025 for $650,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
What are similar properties to 12 Gurr Court, Exeter, Exeter TAS 7275 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Exeter sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $907,500. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Exeter 7275?
The current median house price in Exeter, TAS 7275 is $452,500, with +1.7% growth over the past year.