Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

54 Faradale Drive, Faraday, Faraday VIC 3451

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 1.86m²

54 Faradale Drive, Faraday, Faraday VIC 3451 is a house in Faraday, VIC 3451. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 1.86m². Last sold for $770,000 on 10 May 2023. Faraday house median: $460,000.

Address searched

54 Faradale Drive, Faraday, Faraday VIC 3451

Latest recorded sale

$770,000 · 10 May 2023

Comparable sales

3 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 54 Faradale Drive, Faraday, Faraday VIC 3451

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
10 May 2023$770,000private_treaty
17 March 2015$325,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +136.9% (+$445,000)

Public Record Details

Address
54 Faradale Drive, Faraday, Faraday VIC 3451
Property type
House
Suburb
Faraday, VIC 3451
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
1.86m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 54 Faradale Drive, Faraday, Faraday VIC 3451, compare recent housesales in Faraday, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 54 Faradale Drive, Faraday, Faraday VIC 3451

Sold by private treaty 17 Mar 2015

FaradayAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 54 Faradale Drive, Faraday, Faraday VIC 3451

Flood risk
none

Faraday 3451 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Faraday, VIC

House median price
$460,000
1-year growth
-44.9%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Faraday 3451