Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 632m²

29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519 is a house in Fernhill, NSW 2519. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 632m². Last sold for $1.06M on 9 November 2023. Fernhill house median: $1.35M.

Address searched

29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519

Latest recorded sale

$1.06M · 9 November 2023

Sale History for 29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 November 2023$1.06Mprivate_treaty
21 September 2022$850,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +24.7% (+$210,000)

Public Record Details

Address
29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519
Property type
House
Suburb
Fernhill, NSW 2519
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
632m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519, compare recent housesales in Fernhill, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519

Sold by private treaty 09 Nov 2023

FernhillAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519

Flood risk
none

Fernhill 2519 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Fernhill, NSW

House median price
$1.35M
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Fernhill 2519

Comparable Sales in Fernhill

AddressPriceDate
25A Wallace Road, Fernhill$1.20M31 March 2026
24 Wallace Road, Fernhill$1.23M10 February 2026
118 Meadow Street, Fernhill$1.10M8 August 2025
27 Charles Road, Fernhill$1.37M13 June 2025
14 Bruce Road, Fernhill$1.35M12 March 2025
36 Wallace Road, Fernhill$1.45M19 February 2025
465 Princes Highway, Fernhill$940,0007 February 2025
5 Buckland Street, Fernhill$1.10M3 February 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519 last sold and for how much?

29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519 was last sold on 9 November 2023 for $1.06M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $850,000 and the most recent sale of $1.06M, the property has changed by +24.7% (+$210,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 29 Wright Street, Fernhill, Fernhill NSW 2519 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Fernhill sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.22M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Fernhill 2519?

The current median house price in Fernhill, NSW 2519 is $1.35M.

29 Wright Street, Fernhill 2519 | Sold $1.06M | PropertyLens