Public property record
21 Wayatih Road, Flowerpot, Flowerpot TAS 7163
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 2.35m²
21 Wayatih Road, Flowerpot, Flowerpot TAS 7163 is a house in Flowerpot, TAS 7163. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 2.35m². Last sold for $860,000 on 11 October 2024.
Address searched
21 Wayatih Road, Flowerpot, Flowerpot TAS 7163
Latest recorded sale
$860,000 · 11 October 2024
Comparable sales
3 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 21 Wayatih Road, Flowerpot, Flowerpot TAS 7163
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 11 October 2024 | $860,000 | private_treaty |
| 1 February 2019 | $602,000 | private_treaty |
| 15 August 2016 | $535,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +60.7% (+$325,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 21 Wayatih Road, Flowerpot, Flowerpot TAS 7163
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Flowerpot, TAS 7163
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 2.35m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 21 Wayatih Road, Flowerpot, Flowerpot TAS 7163, compare recent housesales in Flowerpot, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 21 Wayatih Road, Flowerpot, Flowerpot TAS 7163
Sold by private treaty 01 Feb 2019
FlowerpotAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 21 Wayatih Road, Flowerpot, Flowerpot TAS 7163
- Flood risk
- none