Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2950 Colac-Forrest Road, Forrest, Forrest VIC 3236

House · 22.66m²

2950 Colac-Forrest Road, Forrest, Forrest VIC 3236 is a house in Forrest, VIC 3236. Key attributes: house · 22.66m². Last sold for $645,000 on 28 March 2023. Forrest house median: $452,500.

Address searched

2950 Colac-Forrest Road, Forrest, Forrest VIC 3236

Latest recorded sale

$645,000 · 28 March 2023

Sale History for 2950 Colac-Forrest Road, Forrest, Forrest VIC 3236

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
28 March 2023$645,000private_treaty
16 December 2019$510,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +26.5% (+$135,000)

Public Record Details

Address
2950 Colac-Forrest Road, Forrest, Forrest VIC 3236
Property type
House
Suburb
Forrest, VIC 3236
Land size
22.66m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2950 Colac-Forrest Road, Forrest, Forrest VIC 3236, compare recent housesales in Forrest, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 2950 Colac-Forrest Road, Forrest, Forrest VIC 3236

Sold by private treaty 16 Dec 2019

Forrest 3236 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Forrest, VIC

House median price
$452,500
1-year growth
+9.0%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Forrest 3236