Public property record
9 Marginata Court, Forrest Beach, Forrest Beach QLD 4850
House · 932m²
9 Marginata Court, Forrest Beach, Forrest Beach QLD 4850 is a house in Forrest Beach, QLD 4850. Key attributes: house · 932m². Last sold for $120,000 on 15 November 2025. Forrest Beach house median: $715,000.
Address searched
9 Marginata Court, Forrest Beach, Forrest Beach QLD 4850
Latest recorded sale
$120,000 · 15 November 2025
Sale History for 9 Marginata Court, Forrest Beach, Forrest Beach QLD 4850
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 November 2025 | $120,000 | private_treaty |
| 19 August 2025 | $100,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.0% (+$20,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 9 Marginata Court, Forrest Beach, Forrest Beach QLD 4850
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Forrest Beach, QLD 4850
- Land size
- 932m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 9 Marginata Court, Forrest Beach, Forrest Beach QLD 4850, compare recent housesales in Forrest Beach, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 9 Marginata Court, Forrest Beach, Forrest Beach QLD 4850
Sold by private treaty 19 Aug 2025
Forrest BeachAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 9 Marginata Court, Forrest Beach, Forrest Beach QLD 4850
- Flood risk
- none
Forrest Beach 4850 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Forrest Beach, QLD
- House median price
- $715,000
- Recent sales
- 4