Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

5819 Arthur Highway, Taranna, Taranna TAS 7180

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 1219m²

5819 Arthur Highway, Taranna, Taranna TAS 7180 is a house in Taranna, TAS 7180. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 1219m². Last sold for $600,000 on 26 March 2026. Taranna house median: $385,000.

Address searched

5819 Arthur Highway, Taranna, Taranna TAS 7180

Latest recorded sale

$600,000 · 26 March 2026

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 5819 Arthur Highway, Taranna, Taranna TAS 7180

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
26 March 2026$600,000private_treaty
8 March 2022$326,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +84.0% (+$274,000)

Public Record Details

Address
5819 Arthur Highway, Taranna, Taranna TAS 7180
Property type
House
Suburb
Taranna, TAS 7180
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
1219m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 5819 Arthur Highway, Taranna, Taranna TAS 7180, compare recent housesales in Taranna, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 5819 Arthur Highway, Taranna, Taranna TAS 7180

Sold by private treaty 26 Mar 2026

TarannaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 5819 Arthur Highway, Taranna, Taranna TAS 7180

Flood risk
none

Taranna 7180 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Taranna, TAS

House median price
$385,000
Recent sales
8

View all properties in Taranna 7180