Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

111 Mooney Road, Gaeta, Gaeta QLD 4671

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 101100m²

111 Mooney Road, Gaeta, Gaeta QLD 4671 is a house in Gaeta, QLD 4671. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 101100m². Last sold for $225,000 on 10 June 2021.

Address searched

111 Mooney Road, Gaeta, Gaeta QLD 4671

Latest recorded sale

$225,000 · 10 June 2021

Sale History for 111 Mooney Road, Gaeta, Gaeta QLD 4671

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
10 June 2021$225,000private_treaty
30 December 2020$220,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +2.3% (+$5,000)

Public Record Details

Address
111 Mooney Road, Gaeta, Gaeta QLD 4671
Property type
House
Suburb
Gaeta, QLD 4671
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
101100m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 111 Mooney Road, Gaeta, Gaeta QLD 4671, compare recent housesales in Gaeta, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 111 Mooney Road, Gaeta, Gaeta QLD 4671

Sold by private treaty 10 Jun 2021

GaetaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 111 Mooney Road, Gaeta, Gaeta QLD 4671

Flood risk
none