Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

42 Top Gawler Road, Gawler, Gawler TAS 7315

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 1.25m²

42 Top Gawler Road, Gawler, Gawler TAS 7315 is a house in Gawler, TAS 7315. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 1.25m². Last sold for $925,000 on 17 July 2025. Gawler house median: $870,000.

Address searched

42 Top Gawler Road, Gawler, Gawler TAS 7315

Latest recorded sale

$925,000 · 17 July 2025

Sale History for 42 Top Gawler Road, Gawler, Gawler TAS 7315

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
17 July 2025$925,000private_treaty
27 February 2024$920,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +0.5% (+$5,000)

Public Record Details

Address
42 Top Gawler Road, Gawler, Gawler TAS 7315
Property type
House
Suburb
Gawler, TAS 7315
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
1.25m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 42 Top Gawler Road, Gawler, Gawler TAS 7315, compare recent housesales in Gawler, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 42 Top Gawler Road, Gawler, Gawler TAS 7315

Sold by private treaty 17 Jul 2025

Gawler 7315 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Gawler, TAS

House median price
$870,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Gawler 7315