Gawler Belt

SA

Free public snapshot

Property snapshot · Free public record

1 Bray Court, Gawler Belt

Gawler Belt · 5118 · SA · Metro zone

TypeHouse
Beds5
Baths2
Cars10
Land3.52 m²
Condition
Not rated yet
Market signalsPublic record

Open-data

Open-data checks pending

Suburb $/m²

$716

Sales evidence

13 suburb sales · 18m

Last sold

$1.51M (29 Dec 2025)

Data sources5 sources

Buyer research

Pick the decision you need help with first.

What we hold on this address

1 recorded sale AI estimate available

Last sold $1.51M (29 Dec 2025)

AI estimate preview

Create a free account to unlock the exact estimate and run your first detailed report.

Locked
Sign up free - first report included
  1. 1. Sign up~10s
  2. 2. Report runs~3 min
  3. 3. You decideMax bid

What the 10-credit Detailed Report includes

Everything you get after unlocking, grouped with the decision you are making.

AI price intelligence

  • Predicted price with confidence band
  • Price per m² vs suburb median
  • Condition-adjusted valuation
  • 3 closest comparable sales with reasoning
  • Value vs suburb median percentage

Max bid guidance

  • Exact recommended max bid in dollars
  • % below listing price calculation
  • Comparable-driven reasoning

Planning and risk checks

  • Heritage, character, flood, overland flow overlays
  • Easement analysis with area, purpose, and restrictions
  • Bushfire, contamination, acid sulfate status
  • Vegetation and tree protection orders
  • Development impact assessment

Condition and renovation

  • Condition score (1-10) with description
  • Renovation cost estimate and value uplift
  • Constraints limiting renovation

Legal and title

  • Title and encumbrance review
  • Body corporate / strata search (if applicable)
  • Contract considerations and special conditions
  • Cooling-off, deposit, GST implications
  • Contamination register (EMR/CLR) status

Market and financials

  • Suburb scorecard (liveability, growth, schools, safety)
  • Market position and competition analysis
  • Rental yield and cash flow assessment
  • Interest rate outlook and borrowing impact
  • Rates, water charges, and land tax status

Also includes: pre-purchase checklist, assessment gaps, data verification, professional disclaimer, and sources cited.

Repayments calculator

Try numbers against the last sold price for 1 Bray Court

Estimate mode
$1.29M$1.74M

Range centred on the last recorded sale.

Monthly repayment (P&I)

$7,887 /mo

Loan: $1,287,750

LVR: 85.0%

Total interest over 30y$1,551,595
Total cost of borrowing$2,839,345
Stamp duty (indicative · SA)$77,405
LMI (deposit < 20%)$12,878
Cash to settle$317,533

Repayments swing significantly across this price range.

At $1.29M: $6,716/mo · at $1.74M: $9,058/mo.

Get precise repayments with the AI-predicted price

Estimates only. Stamp duty figures use simplified progressive general-buyer schedules; actual duty may include thresholds, foreign-buyer surcharges, or off-the-plan concessions. Always confirm with a licensed mortgage broker or your state revenue office before acting.

Buy-or-Pass scorecard

Instant fit score for 1 Bray Court·~30 seconds

Step 1 of 6

What's your top buying budget?

Optional, but powers the budget fit score.

Tell me when the price moves

Email-only alert. Triggered on price change, new listing, or sold. We never spam - one alert per change.

Current Listing

No active listing

Past Sales

$1.51M

Dec 2025private treaty

Recent public sales in Gawler BeltRange $730,000 - $1.51M3 similar bed-count sales
AddressPriceConfigSold
$730,0004b/1ba31 Mar 26
$870,0004b/2ba3 Mar 26
$1.13M5b/2ba9 Feb 26
$797,5004b/2ba16 Jan 26
$837,0004b/2ba8 Jan 26
1 Bray CourtThis
$1.51M5b/2ba29 Dec 25
$895,0003b/1ba5 Dec 25
$795,0004b/2ba11 Nov 25
$1.31M5b/2ba22 July 25
$850,0004b/2ba7 July 25

Explore live listings near Gawler Belt

Pan and zoom the map to see live listings and recent sales in this area.

Open the home map to browse listings and sales around this suburb.

Open full map
Map near Gawler BeltLive listings and recent sales on the home map.Open
Developer API

Use this property data in your app

Developers can access Propertylens property records, sale history, suburb metrics, planning constraints, and prediction endpoints for workflows like Gawler Belt dashboards, buyer tools, and valuation pipelines.

Property records

Address, attributes, sale history, suburb metrics, and planning context.

API key access

Start on the free tier, then upgrade for larger limits and gated data.

Normalized feeds

Use one REST API instead of stitching together property, market, and mapping sources.

Endpoint examples

JSON over REST

Free tier
GET /v1/properties/searchGET /v1/properties/{id}GET /v1/properties/{id}/salesGET /v1/planning/constraints/{id}

Use the X-API-Key header and respect rate limit headers for scheduled syncs.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is compiled from publicly available data sources and may not be complete or fully up to date. This content is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, legal, or property advice. Always seek independent professional advice before making property or investment decisions.

Public property record

1 Bray Court, Gawler Belt, Gawler Belt SA 5118 property data

1 Bray Court, Gawler Belt, Gawler Belt SA 5118 is a house in Gawler Belt, SA 5118. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 10 car · 3.52m². Last sold for $1.51M on 29 December 2025.

Property facts

House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 10 Car · 3.52m²

Property type
House
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
10
Land size
3.52m²

Sale and listing signals

No active listing is recorded in the public Propertylens feed for this property.

The latest recorded sale was $1.51M on 29 December 2025 via private_treaty.

Recorded sale history

DatePriceSale typeDays on market
29 December 2025$1.51Mprivate_treatyNot available

Property questions answered

When was 1 Bray Court, Gawler Belt, Gawler Belt SA 5118 last sold and for how much?

1 Bray Court, Gawler Belt, Gawler Belt SA 5118 was last sold on 29 December 2025 for $1.51M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 1 Bray Court, Gawler Belt, Gawler Belt SA 5118 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Gawler Belt sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $920,688. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

Can I get an AI price estimate for 1 Bray Court, Gawler Belt, Gawler Belt SA 5118?

Yes. Propertylens Australia can run a 1-credit AI price estimate for 1 Bray Court, Gawler Belt, Gawler Belt SA 5118 using comparable sales, suburb market signals, property attributes and available public data. New users receive 1 free credit on signup, so they can test the AI estimate workflow before buying more credits.