Public property record
41 Martin Street, Penshurst, Gerrigerrup VIC 3289
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 429m²
41 Martin Street, Penshurst, Gerrigerrup VIC 3289 is a house in Gerrigerrup, VIC 3289. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 429m². Last sold for $230,000 on 24 December 2025.
Address searched
41 Martin Street, Penshurst, Gerrigerrup VIC 3289
Latest recorded sale
$230,000 · 24 December 2025
Sale History for 41 Martin Street, Penshurst, Gerrigerrup VIC 3289
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 December 2025 | $230,000 | private_treaty |
| 13 March 2025 | $140,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +64.3% (+$90,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 41 Martin Street, Penshurst, Gerrigerrup VIC 3289
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gerrigerrup, VIC 3289
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 429m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 41 Martin Street, Penshurst, Gerrigerrup VIC 3289, compare recent housesales in Gerrigerrup, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 41 Martin Street, Penshurst, Gerrigerrup VIC 3289
Sold by private treaty 13 Mar 2025
GerrigerrupAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 41 Martin Street, Penshurst, Gerrigerrup VIC 3289
- Flood risk
- none