Public property record
173 Chuculba Crescent, Giralang, Giralang ACT 2617
House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 762m²
173 Chuculba Crescent, Giralang, Giralang ACT 2617 is a house in Giralang, ACT 2617. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 762m². Last sold for $1.09M on 15 January 2026. Suburb house median: $900,000.
Address searched
173 Chuculba Crescent, Giralang, Giralang ACT 2617
Latest recorded sale
$1.09M · 15 January 2026
Comparable sales
8 nearby records
Sale History for 173 Chuculba Crescent, Giralang, Giralang ACT 2617
1 recorded sale from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 January 2026 | $1.09M | private_treaty |
Public Record Details
- Address
- 173 Chuculba Crescent, Giralang, Giralang ACT 2617
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Giralang, ACT 2617
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 762m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 173 Chuculba Crescent, Giralang, Giralang ACT 2617, compare recent housesales in Giralang, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
Giralang 2617 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Giralang, ACT
- House median price
- $900,000
- 1-year growth
- +5.9%
- Recent sales
- 4
Comparable Sales in Giralang
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Ankaa Place, Giralang | $915,000 | 23 February 2026 |
| 9/29 Smalley Circuit, Giralang | $885,000 | 1 February 2026 |
| 3 Tucana Street, Giralang | $850,000 | 16 January 2026 |
| 28 Chuculba Crescent, Giralang | $900,000 | 18 December 2025 |
| 12 Castor Place, Giralang | $1.06M | 6 December 2025 |
| 55 Baracchi Crescent, Giralang | $950,000 | 19 November 2025 |
| 10 Bindiri Place, Giralang | $930,000 | 27 October 2025 |
| 42 Smalley Circuit, Giralang | $1.54M | 25 October 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 173 Chuculba Crescent, Giralang, Giralang ACT 2617 last sold and for how much?
173 Chuculba Crescent, Giralang, Giralang ACT 2617 was last sold on 15 January 2026 for $1.09M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
What are similar properties to 173 Chuculba Crescent, Giralang, Giralang ACT 2617 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Giralang sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.00M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Giralang 2617?
The current median house price in Giralang, ACT 2617 is $900,000, with +5.9% growth over the past year.