Public property record
178 Lock Road, Gisborne South, Gisborne South VIC 3437
House · 5 Bed · 4 Bath · 4 Car · 4.49m²
178 Lock Road, Gisborne South, Gisborne South VIC 3437 is a house in Gisborne South, VIC 3437. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 4 bath · 4 car · 4.49m². Last sold for $1.80M on 16 October 2024. Gisborne South house median: $2.31M.
Address searched
178 Lock Road, Gisborne South, Gisborne South VIC 3437
Latest recorded sale
$1.80M · 16 October 2024
Sale History for 178 Lock Road, Gisborne South, Gisborne South VIC 3437
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 October 2024 | $1.80M | private_treaty |
| 21 January 2022 | $1.52M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +18.4% (+$280,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 178 Lock Road, Gisborne South, Gisborne South VIC 3437
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gisborne South, VIC 3437
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 4.49m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 178 Lock Road, Gisborne South, Gisborne South VIC 3437, compare recent housesales in Gisborne South, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 178 Lock Road, Gisborne South, Gisborne South VIC 3437
Sold by private treaty 21 Jan 2022
Gisborne SouthAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 178 Lock Road, Gisborne South, Gisborne South VIC 3437
- Flood risk
- none
Gisborne South 3437 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Gisborne South, VIC
- House median price
- $2.31M
- Recent sales
- 5