Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

134 Oaka Lane, Gladstone, Gladstone QLD 4680

House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 451m²

134 Oaka Lane, Gladstone, Gladstone QLD 4680 is a house in Gladstone, QLD 4680. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 451m². Last sold for $542,000 on 21 January 2026. Gladstone house median: $364,750.

Address searched

134 Oaka Lane, Gladstone, Gladstone QLD 4680

Latest recorded sale

$542,000 · 21 January 2026

Sale History for 134 Oaka Lane, Gladstone, Gladstone QLD 4680

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
21 January 2026$542,000private_treaty
5 September 2024$385,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +40.8% (+$157,000)

Public Record Details

Address
134 Oaka Lane, Gladstone, Gladstone QLD 4680
Property type
House
Suburb
Gladstone, QLD 4680
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
451m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 134 Oaka Lane, Gladstone, Gladstone QLD 4680, compare recent housesales in Gladstone, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 134 Oaka Lane, Gladstone, Gladstone QLD 4680

Sold by private treaty 05 Sep 2024

Gladstone 4680 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Gladstone, QLD

House median price
$364,750
1-year growth
+7.3%
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Gladstone 4680