Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

58 Chaffey Street, Gladstone, Gladstone TAS 7264

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 1012m²

58 Chaffey Street, Gladstone, Gladstone TAS 7264 is a house in Gladstone, TAS 7264. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 1012m². Last sold for $305,000 on 7 December 2025. Gladstone house median: $180,000.

Address searched

58 Chaffey Street, Gladstone, Gladstone TAS 7264

Latest recorded sale

$305,000 · 7 December 2025

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 58 Chaffey Street, Gladstone, Gladstone TAS 7264

3 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
7 December 2025$305,000private_treaty
1 February 2022$220,000private_treaty
9 June 2021$202,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +51.0% (+$103,000)

Public Record Details

Address
58 Chaffey Street, Gladstone, Gladstone TAS 7264
Property type
House
Suburb
Gladstone, TAS 7264
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
1012m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 58 Chaffey Street, Gladstone, Gladstone TAS 7264, compare recent housesales in Gladstone, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 58 Chaffey Street, Gladstone, Gladstone TAS 7264

Sold by private treaty 07 Dec 2025

Gladstone 7264 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Gladstone, TAS

House median price
$180,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Gladstone 7264