Public property record
1 Street Benedicts Drive, Gladysdale, Gladysdale VIC 3797
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4.09m²
1 Street Benedicts Drive, Gladysdale, Gladysdale VIC 3797 is a house in Gladysdale, VIC 3797. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4.09m². Last sold for $815,070 on 18 August 2023.
Address searched
1 Street Benedicts Drive, Gladysdale, Gladysdale VIC 3797
Latest recorded sale
$815,070 · 18 August 2023
Sale History for 1 Street Benedicts Drive, Gladysdale, Gladysdale VIC 3797
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 18 August 2023 | $815,070 | private_treaty |
| 14 April 2018 | $622,500 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +30.9% (+$192,570)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1 Street Benedicts Drive, Gladysdale, Gladysdale VIC 3797
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gladysdale, VIC 3797
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Land size
- 4.09m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1 Street Benedicts Drive, Gladysdale, Gladysdale VIC 3797, compare recent housesales in Gladysdale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1 Street Benedicts Drive, Gladysdale, Gladysdale VIC 3797
Sold by private treaty 14 Apr 2018
GladysdaleAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1 Street Benedicts Drive, Gladysdale, Gladysdale VIC 3797
- Flood risk
- none