Public property record
85 Adams Road, Glamorgan Vale, Glamorgan Vale QLD 4306
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 18.37m²
85 Adams Road, Glamorgan Vale, Glamorgan Vale QLD 4306 is a house in Glamorgan Vale, QLD 4306. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 18.37m². Last sold for $970,000 on 2 December 2022. Glamorgan Vale house median: $851,000.
Address searched
85 Adams Road, Glamorgan Vale, Glamorgan Vale QLD 4306
Latest recorded sale
$970,000 · 2 December 2022
Sale History for 85 Adams Road, Glamorgan Vale, Glamorgan Vale QLD 4306
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 2 December 2022 | $970,000 | private_treaty |
| 8 August 2016 | $620,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +56.5% (+$350,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 85 Adams Road, Glamorgan Vale, Glamorgan Vale QLD 4306
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Glamorgan Vale, QLD 4306
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 18.37m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 85 Adams Road, Glamorgan Vale, Glamorgan Vale QLD 4306, compare recent housesales in Glamorgan Vale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 85 Adams Road, Glamorgan Vale, Glamorgan Vale QLD 4306
Sold by private treaty 08 Aug 2016
Glamorgan ValeAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 85 Adams Road, Glamorgan Vale, Glamorgan Vale QLD 4306
- Flood risk
- none
Glamorgan Vale 4306 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Glamorgan Vale, QLD
- House median price
- $851,000
- Recent sales
- 5