Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 903m²

38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424 is a house in Glenaubyn, QLD 4424. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 903m². Last sold for $270,000 on 28 February 2025. Glenaubyn house median: $320,000.

Address searched

38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424

Latest recorded sale

$270,000 · 28 February 2025

Sale History for 38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
28 February 2025$270,000private_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424
Property type
House
Suburb
Glenaubyn, QLD 4424
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
903m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424, compare recent housesales in Glenaubyn, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424

Sold by private treaty 28 Feb 2025

GlenaubynAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424

Flood risk
none

Glenaubyn 4424 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Glenaubyn, QLD

House median price
$320,000
1-year growth
+18.5%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Glenaubyn 4424

Comparable Sales in Glenaubyn

AddressPriceDate
37 Cypress Pines Drive, Miles$540,00016 April 2026
78 Marian Street, Miles$290,00026 February 2026
5 Eleanor Street, Miles$289,00013 November 2025
38 North Street, Wandoan$230,0007 November 2025
21 Vowles Street, Miles$585,0007 October 2025
20 Mcnulty Street, Miles$250,0006 October 2025
214 Drillham South Road, Drillham$10.69M4 September 2025
118 Colamba Street, Miles$875,00028 August 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424 last sold and for how much?

38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424 was last sold on 28 February 2025 for $270,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn QLD 4424 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Glenaubyn sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.72M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Glenaubyn 4424?

The current median house price in Glenaubyn, QLD 4424 is $320,000, with +18.5% growth over the past year.

38 Mcnulty Street, Miles, Glenaubyn 4424 | Sold $270,000 | PropertyLens