Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

5-7 Camp Street, Glencoe, Glencoe NSW 2365

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 2023m²

5-7 Camp Street, Glencoe, Glencoe NSW 2365 is a house in Glencoe, NSW 2365. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 2023m². Last sold for $410,000 on 6 September 2023. Glencoe house median: $510,000.

Address searched

5-7 Camp Street, Glencoe, Glencoe NSW 2365

Latest recorded sale

$410,000 · 6 September 2023

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 5-7 Camp Street, Glencoe, Glencoe NSW 2365

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
6 September 2023$410,000private_treaty
21 May 2020$272,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +50.7% (+$138,000)

Public Record Details

Address
5-7 Camp Street, Glencoe, Glencoe NSW 2365
Property type
House
Suburb
Glencoe, NSW 2365
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
2023m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 5-7 Camp Street, Glencoe, Glencoe NSW 2365, compare recent housesales in Glencoe, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 5-7 Camp Street, Glencoe, Glencoe NSW 2365

Sold by private treaty 21 May 2020

GlencoeAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 5-7 Camp Street, Glencoe, Glencoe NSW 2365

Flood risk
none

Glencoe 2365 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Glencoe, NSW

House median price
$510,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Glencoe 2365