Public property record
6 Lynda Court, Glencoe, Glencoe QLD 4352
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 9383m²
6 Lynda Court, Glencoe, Glencoe QLD 4352 is a house in Glencoe, QLD 4352. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 9383m². Last sold for $600,000 on 10 January 2022. Glencoe house median: $750,000.
Address searched
6 Lynda Court, Glencoe, Glencoe QLD 4352
Latest recorded sale
$600,000 · 10 January 2022
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 6 Lynda Court, Glencoe, Glencoe QLD 4352
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 January 2022 | $600,000 | private_treaty |
| 19 November 2018 | $155,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +287.1% (+$445,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 6 Lynda Court, Glencoe, Glencoe QLD 4352
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Glencoe, QLD 4352
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 9383m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 6 Lynda Court, Glencoe, Glencoe QLD 4352, compare recent housesales in Glencoe, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 6 Lynda Court, Glencoe, Glencoe QLD 4352
Sold by private treaty 19 Nov 2018
Glencoe 4352 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Glencoe, QLD
- House median price
- $750,000
- 1-year growth
- +25.0%
- Recent sales
- 4