Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

79 Loop Road, Glengarry, Glengarry TAS 7275

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1.56m²

79 Loop Road, Glengarry, Glengarry TAS 7275 is a house in Glengarry, TAS 7275. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1.56m². Last sold for $755,000 on 9 July 2025. Suburb house median: $782,500.

Address searched

79 Loop Road, Glengarry, Glengarry TAS 7275

Latest recorded sale

$755,000 · 9 July 2025

Comparable sales

8 nearby records

Sale History for 79 Loop Road, Glengarry, Glengarry TAS 7275

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 July 2025$755,000private_treaty
12 January 2022$600,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +25.8% (+$155,000)

Public Record Details

Address
79 Loop Road, Glengarry, Glengarry TAS 7275
Property type
House
Suburb
Glengarry, TAS 7275
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
1.56m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 79 Loop Road, Glengarry, Glengarry TAS 7275, compare recent housesales in Glengarry, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Glengarry 7275 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Glengarry, TAS

House median price
$782,500
1-year growth
-1.6%
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Glengarry 7275