Public property record
30 Wickhams Lane, Glenhope East, Glenhope East VIC 3522
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 3.22m²
30 Wickhams Lane, Glenhope East, Glenhope East VIC 3522 is a house in Glenhope East, VIC 3522. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 3.22m². Last sold for $365,000 on 28 August 2020.
Address searched
30 Wickhams Lane, Glenhope East, Glenhope East VIC 3522
Latest recorded sale
$365,000 · 28 August 2020
Sale History for 30 Wickhams Lane, Glenhope East, Glenhope East VIC 3522
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 28 August 2020 | $365,000 | private_treaty |
| 13 September 2017 | $255,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +43.1% (+$110,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 30 Wickhams Lane, Glenhope East, Glenhope East VIC 3522
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Glenhope East, VIC 3522
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 3.22m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 30 Wickhams Lane, Glenhope East, Glenhope East VIC 3522, compare recent housesales in Glenhope East, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 30 Wickhams Lane, Glenhope East, Glenhope East VIC 3522
Sold by private treaty 28 Aug 2020
Glenhope EastAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 30 Wickhams Lane, Glenhope East, Glenhope East VIC 3522
- Flood risk
- none