Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

5 Mclennan Street, Glenthompson, Glenthompson VIC 3293

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 559m²

5 Mclennan Street, Glenthompson, Glenthompson VIC 3293 is a house in Glenthompson, VIC 3293. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 559m². Last sold for $265,000 on 5 February 2026. Glenthompson house median: $331,250.

Address searched

5 Mclennan Street, Glenthompson, Glenthompson VIC 3293

Latest recorded sale

$265,000 · 5 February 2026

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 5 Mclennan Street, Glenthompson, Glenthompson VIC 3293

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
5 February 2026$265,000private_treaty
4 February 2019$142,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +86.6% (+$123,000)

Public Record Details

Address
5 Mclennan Street, Glenthompson, Glenthompson VIC 3293
Property type
House
Suburb
Glenthompson, VIC 3293
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
559m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 5 Mclennan Street, Glenthompson, Glenthompson VIC 3293, compare recent housesales in Glenthompson, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 5 Mclennan Street, Glenthompson, Glenthompson VIC 3293

Sold by private treaty 04 Feb 2019

GlenthompsonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 5 Mclennan Street, Glenthompson, Glenthompson VIC 3293

Flood risk
none

Glenthompson 3293 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Glenthompson, VIC

House median price
$331,250
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Glenthompson 3293