Public property record
15 Alabar Crescent, Globe Derby Park, Globe Derby Park SA 5110
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1 Car · 1429m²
15 Alabar Crescent, Globe Derby Park, Globe Derby Park SA 5110 is a house in Globe Derby Park, SA 5110. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 1429m². Last sold for $570,000 on 20 June 2023.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$570,000 · 20 June 2023
Sale History for 15 Alabar Crescent, Globe Derby Park, Globe Derby Park SA 5110
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 20 June 2023 | $570,000 | private_treaty |
| 4 February 2014 | $350,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +62.9% (+$220,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 15 Alabar Crescent, Globe Derby Park, Globe Derby Park SA 5110
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Globe Derby Park, SA 5110
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 1429m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 15 Alabar Crescent, Globe Derby Park, Globe Derby Park SA 5110, compare recent housesales in Globe Derby Park, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 15 Alabar Crescent, Globe Derby Park, Globe Derby Park SA 5110
Sold by private treaty 04 Feb 2014
Globe Derby ParkAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 15 Alabar Crescent, Globe Derby Park, Globe Derby Park SA 5110
- Flood risk
- none