Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1126 Yarck Road, Gobur, Gobur VIC 3719

House · 4.5m²

1126 Yarck Road, Gobur, Gobur VIC 3719 is a house in Gobur, VIC 3719. Key attributes: house · 4.5m². Last sold for $465,000 on 24 September 2024. Gobur house median: $685,000.

Address searched

1126 Yarck Road, Gobur, Gobur VIC 3719

Latest recorded sale

$465,000 · 24 September 2024

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 1126 Yarck Road, Gobur, Gobur VIC 3719

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
24 September 2024$465,000private_treaty
8 September 2017$250,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +86.0% (+$215,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1126 Yarck Road, Gobur, Gobur VIC 3719
Property type
House
Suburb
Gobur, VIC 3719
Land size
4.5m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1126 Yarck Road, Gobur, Gobur VIC 3719, compare recent housesales in Gobur, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1126 Yarck Road, Gobur, Gobur VIC 3719

Sold by private treaty 08 Sep 2017

GoburAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1126 Yarck Road, Gobur, Gobur VIC 3719

Flood risk
none

Gobur 3719 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Gobur, VIC

House median price
$685,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Gobur 3719