Public property record
157 Ballantine Road, Golden Heights, Golden Heights SA 5322
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 5 Car · 2968m²
157 Ballantine Road, Golden Heights, Golden Heights SA 5322 is a house in Golden Heights, SA 5322. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 5 car · 2968m². Last sold for $205,000 on 19 September 2022.
Address searched
157 Ballantine Road, Golden Heights, Golden Heights SA 5322
Latest recorded sale
$205,000 · 19 September 2022
Sale History for 157 Ballantine Road, Golden Heights, Golden Heights SA 5322
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 September 2022 | $205,000 | private_treaty |
| 16 December 2021 | $150,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +36.7% (+$55,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 157 Ballantine Road, Golden Heights, Golden Heights SA 5322
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Golden Heights, SA 5322
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 2968m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 157 Ballantine Road, Golden Heights, Golden Heights SA 5322, compare recent housesales in Golden Heights, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 157 Ballantine Road, Golden Heights, Golden Heights SA 5322
Sold by private treaty 19 Sep 2022
Golden HeightsAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 157 Ballantine Road, Golden Heights, Golden Heights SA 5322
- Flood risk
- none