Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2538 Goodwood Road, Goodwood, Goodwood QLD 4660

House · 40.02m²

2538 Goodwood Road, Goodwood, Goodwood QLD 4660 is a house in Goodwood, QLD 4660. Key attributes: house · 40.02m². Last sold for $385,000 on 14 December 2018. Goodwood house median: $307,000.

Address searched

2538 Goodwood Road, Goodwood, Goodwood QLD 4660

Latest recorded sale

$385,000 · 14 December 2018

Comparable sales

6 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 2538 Goodwood Road, Goodwood, Goodwood QLD 4660

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 December 2018$385,000private_treaty
22 December 2014$222,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +73.4% (+$163,000)

Public Record Details

Address
2538 Goodwood Road, Goodwood, Goodwood QLD 4660
Property type
House
Suburb
Goodwood, QLD 4660
Land size
40.02m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2538 Goodwood Road, Goodwood, Goodwood QLD 4660, compare recent housesales in Goodwood, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 2538 Goodwood Road, Goodwood, Goodwood QLD 4660

Sold by private treaty 22 Dec 2014

GoodwoodAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 2538 Goodwood Road, Goodwood, Goodwood QLD 4660

Flood risk
none

Goodwood 4660 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Goodwood, QLD

House median price
$307,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Goodwood 4660