Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

109 Renfrew Circle, Goodwood, Goodwood TAS 7010

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 592m²

109 Renfrew Circle, Goodwood, Goodwood TAS 7010 is a house in Goodwood, TAS 7010. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 592m². Last sold for $665,000 on 9 September 2025. Goodwood house median: $655,000.

Address searched

109 Renfrew Circle, Goodwood, Goodwood TAS 7010

Latest recorded sale

$665,000 · 9 September 2025

Sale History for 109 Renfrew Circle, Goodwood, Goodwood TAS 7010

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 September 2025$665,000private_treaty
16 October 2023$430,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +54.7% (+$235,000)

Public Record Details

Address
109 Renfrew Circle, Goodwood, Goodwood TAS 7010
Property type
House
Suburb
Goodwood, TAS 7010
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
592m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 109 Renfrew Circle, Goodwood, Goodwood TAS 7010, compare recent housesales in Goodwood, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 109 Renfrew Circle, Goodwood, Goodwood TAS 7010

Sold by private treaty 16 Oct 2023

Goodwood 7010 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Goodwood, TAS

House median price
$655,000
1-year growth
+20.7%
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Goodwood 7010