Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

5/124 Marys Hope Road, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010

Unit · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1 Car · 215m²

5/124 Marys Hope Road, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010 is a unit in Rosetta, TAS 7010. Key attributes: unit · 3 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 215m². Currently listed at Late $500,000's. Rosetta house median: $750,000.

Address searched

5/124 Marys Hope Road, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010

Comparable sales

3 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Public Record Details

Address
5/124 Marys Hope Road, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010
Property type
Unit
Suburb
Rosetta, TAS 7010
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
1
Land size
215m²
Current listing
Late $500,000's

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 5/124 Marys Hope Road, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010, compare recent unitsales in Rosetta, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

RosettaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 5/124 Marys Hope Road, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010

Flood risk
none

Rosetta 7010 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Rosetta, TAS

House median price
$750,000
1-year growth
+13.6%
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Rosetta 7010

Comparable Sales in Rosetta

3 similar unit properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
2/22 Glenmore Street, Rosetta$550,00019 December 2025
2/14 Driscoll Street, Rosetta$467,0001 December 2025
3/12A Mclean Court, Rosetta$625,00027 May 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

What are similar properties to 5/124 Marys Hope Road, Rosetta, Rosetta TAS 7010 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 3 comparable unit properties in Rosetta sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $547,333. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Rosetta 7010?

The current median house price in Rosetta, TAS 7010 is $750,000, with +13.6% growth over the past year.

5/124 Marys Hope Road, Rosetta 7010 | For Sale Late $500,000's | PropertyLens