Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

20 Velution Street, Goondi Hill, Goondi Hill QLD 4860

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1841m²

20 Velution Street, Goondi Hill, Goondi Hill QLD 4860 is a house in Goondi Hill, QLD 4860. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1841m². Last sold for $385,000 on 27 November 2025. Goondi Hill house median: $300,000.

Address searched

20 Velution Street, Goondi Hill, Goondi Hill QLD 4860

Latest recorded sale

$385,000 · 27 November 2025

Sale History for 20 Velution Street, Goondi Hill, Goondi Hill QLD 4860

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
27 November 2025$385,000private_treaty
4 March 2021$205,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +87.8% (+$180,000)

Public Record Details

Address
20 Velution Street, Goondi Hill, Goondi Hill QLD 4860
Property type
House
Suburb
Goondi Hill, QLD 4860
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
1841m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 20 Velution Street, Goondi Hill, Goondi Hill QLD 4860, compare recent housesales in Goondi Hill, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 20 Velution Street, Goondi Hill, Goondi Hill QLD 4860

Sold by private treaty 27 Nov 2025

Goondi HillAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 20 Velution Street, Goondi Hill, Goondi Hill QLD 4860

Flood risk
none

Goondi Hill 4860 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Goondi Hill, QLD

House median price
$300,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Goondi Hill 4860