Public property record
82 Berrys Road, Gorae, Gorae VIC 3305
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 2.21m²
82 Berrys Road, Gorae, Gorae VIC 3305 is a house in Gorae, VIC 3305. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 2.21m². Last sold for $880,000 on 5 June 2024. Gorae house median: $435,000.
Address searched
82 Berrys Road, Gorae, Gorae VIC 3305
Latest recorded sale
$880,000 · 5 June 2024
Sale History for 82 Berrys Road, Gorae, Gorae VIC 3305
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5 June 2024 | $880,000 | private_treaty |
| 16 June 2022 | $900,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: -2.2% ($20,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 82 Berrys Road, Gorae, Gorae VIC 3305
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gorae, VIC 3305
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 2.21m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 82 Berrys Road, Gorae, Gorae VIC 3305, compare recent housesales in Gorae, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 82 Berrys Road, Gorae, Gorae VIC 3305
Sold by private treaty 05 Jun 2024
GoraeAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 82 Berrys Road, Gorae, Gorae VIC 3305
- Flood risk
- none
Gorae 3305 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Gorae, VIC
- House median price
- $435,000
- Recent sales
- 9