Public property record
23 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 8092m²
23 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350 is a house in Gowrie Mountain, QLD 4350. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 8092m². Last sold for $737,000 on 27 February 2025.
Address searched
23 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
Latest recorded sale
$737,000 · 27 February 2025
Comparable sales
2 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 23 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 27 February 2025 | $737,000 | private_treaty |
| 1 December 2018 | $315,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +134.0% (+$422,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 23 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gowrie Mountain, QLD 4350
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 8092m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 23 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350, compare recent housesales in Gowrie Mountain, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 23 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
Sold by private treaty 01 Dec 2018
Gowrie MountainAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 23 Linora Drive, Gowrie Mountain, Gowrie Mountain QLD 4350
- Flood risk
- none