Public property record
226 O'Neills Road, Gowrie Park, Gowrie Park TAS 7306
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 37.64m²
226 O'Neills Road, Gowrie Park, Gowrie Park TAS 7306 is a house in Gowrie Park, TAS 7306. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 37.64m². Last sold for $749,999 on 5 December 2024.
Address searched
226 O'Neills Road, Gowrie Park, Gowrie Park TAS 7306
Latest recorded sale
$749,999 · 5 December 2024
Sale History for 226 O'Neills Road, Gowrie Park, Gowrie Park TAS 7306
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5 December 2024 | $749,999 | private_treaty |
| 14 August 2023 | $735,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +2.0% (+$14,999)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 226 O'Neills Road, Gowrie Park, Gowrie Park TAS 7306
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Gowrie Park, TAS 7306
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 37.64m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 226 O'Neills Road, Gowrie Park, Gowrie Park TAS 7306, compare recent housesales in Gowrie Park, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 226 O'Neills Road, Gowrie Park, Gowrie Park TAS 7306
Sold by private treaty 05 Dec 2024
Gowrie ParkAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 226 O'Neills Road, Gowrie Park, Gowrie Park TAS 7306
- Flood risk
- none