Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

19 Park Avenue, Grahamvale, Grahamvale VIC 3631

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 7 Car · 4000m²

19 Park Avenue, Grahamvale, Grahamvale VIC 3631 is a house in Grahamvale, VIC 3631. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 7 car · 4000m². Last sold for $850,000 on 21 September 2023. Grahamvale house median: $300,000.

Address searched

19 Park Avenue, Grahamvale, Grahamvale VIC 3631

Latest recorded sale

$850,000 · 21 September 2023

Comparable sales

3 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 19 Park Avenue, Grahamvale, Grahamvale VIC 3631

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
21 September 2023$850,000private_treaty
6 May 2021$766,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +11.0% (+$84,000)

Public Record Details

Address
19 Park Avenue, Grahamvale, Grahamvale VIC 3631
Property type
House
Suburb
Grahamvale, VIC 3631
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
7
Land size
4000m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 19 Park Avenue, Grahamvale, Grahamvale VIC 3631, compare recent housesales in Grahamvale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 19 Park Avenue, Grahamvale, Grahamvale VIC 3631

Sold by private treaty 06 May 2021

GrahamvaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 19 Park Avenue, Grahamvale, Grahamvale VIC 3631

Flood risk
none

Grahamvale 3631 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Grahamvale, VIC

House median price
$300,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Grahamvale 3631